PAST NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

History of the U.S. NATC Series

AMA C’SHIP TRIALS SERIES
1972 National Champion
Jerry Young PA


NATC C’SHIP TRIALS SERIES
1974
1. Lane Leavitt CA
2. Marland Whaley CA
3. Don Sweet NY
4. Mark Eggar CA
5. Steve Darrow CA
6. Joe Guglielmelli WA
7. Bob Hopkins MI
8. Marvin Heath WA
9. Martin Belair CA
10. Bernie Schreiber CA

1975
1. Marland Whaley CA
2. Don Sweet NY
3. Mark Eggar CA
4. Lane Leavitt CA
5. Joe Guglielmelli WA
6. Steve Darrow CA
7. Bob Honkins Ml
8. Mike Griffitts CA
9. Bruce Rhyti MN
10. Bernie Schreiber CA

 

 

 

 

1976
1. Marland Whaley CA
2. Don Sweet NY
3. Lane Leavitt CA
4. Mark Eggar CA
5. Joe Guglielmelli WA
6. Bernie Schreiber CA
7. Bob Hopkins MI
8. Terry Cheney MI
9. Tim Carr AR
10. Jack Stites MA

1977
1. Marland Whaley CA
2. Bernie Schreiber CA
3. Don Sweet NY
4. Lane Leavitt CA
5. Mike Griffitts CA
6. Curt Comer Jr TN
7. Tom McKinney PA
8. Mark Eggar CA
9. Jack Stites MA
10. Jeff Fish CA

 

 

 

 

1978
1. Bernie Schreiber CA
2. Lane Leavitt CA
3. Marland Whaley CA
4. Curt Comer Jr TN
5. Jack Stites MA
6. Terry Cheney Ml
7. Bob Hopkins Ml
8. Bill Burgener CO
9. Morgan Kavanaugh CO
10. Marvin Heath WA

1979
1. Marland Whaley CA
2. Bernie Schreiber CA
3. Jack Stites TN
4. Lane Leavitt CA
5. David Burke CO
6. Morgan Kavanaugh CO
7. Dennis Seiler MO
8. Scott Head CA
9. Wayne Galvin MA
10. Keith Adams ID

 

 

1980
1. Marland Whaley CA
2. Scott Head CA
3. Morgan Kavanaugh CO
4. Curt Comer Jr CO
5. Jack Stites NC
6. Brad Skreen OR
7. Lane Leavitt CA
8. Bill Burgener CO
9. Bill Sparks CAN
10. Dave Burke CO

1981
1. Curt Comer Jr PA
2. Morgan Kavanaugh C0
3. Jack Stites FL
4. Dwaine Walters CA
5. Keith Adams ID
6. Marland Whaley CA
7. Don Sweet NY
8. Wayne Galvin MA
9. Stan Bakgaard CAN
10. Brad Skreen OR

1982
1. Bernie Schreiber CA
2. Jack Stites FL
3. Curt Comer Jr NC
4. Morgan Kavanaugh CO
5. Steve McNeal AL

1983
1. Bemie Schreiber CA
2. Don Sweet NY
3. Curt Comer Jr NC
4. Dwaine Walters CA
5. Steve McNeal AL

1984
1. Scott Head CA
2. Stan Bakgaard CAN
3. Jack Stites FL
4. Don Sweet NY
5. Kip Webb CA
6. Steve McNeal AL
7. Morgan Kavanaugh CO
8. David Pyle TN
9. Bill Sparks CAN
10. Bernie Schreiber CA

1985
1. Scott Head CA
2. Steve McNeal AL
3. Stan Bakgaard CAN
4. Curt Comer Jr TN
5. Jack Stites FL

1986
1. Scott Head CA
2. Ryan Young PA
3. Don Sweet NY
4. Kip Webb CA
5. Steve McNeal AL

1987
1. Bernie Schreiber CA
2. Ryan Young PA
3. Jonny Andersson TN
4. Kip Webb CA
5. Mark Manniko CO
6. Ron Commo Jr VT
7. Jack Stites FL
8. Steve McNeal AL
9. Andy Saum AZ
10. David Pyle CA

1988
1. Ryan Young PA
2. Jonny Andersson TX
3. Mark Manniko CO
4. Steve McNeal AL
5. Ron Commo Jr VT
6. Kip Webb CA
7. Curt Comer Jr TN
8. Andy Saum AZ
9. Jack Stites FL
10. Tom Hamann CA

1989
1. Ryan Young PA
2. Jonny Andersson TX
3. Mark Manniko CO
4. Kip Webb CA
5. Ron Commo Jr VT
6. Steve McNeal AL
7. Mark Cahill BC
8. Geoff Aaron CT
9. Andy Saum AZ
10. Steve Clark NE

 

 

1990
1. Ryan Young PA
2. Mark Manniko CO
3. Geoff Aaron CT
4. Steve McNeal AL
5. Ron Commo Jr VT
6. Mark Cahill BC
7. Kip Webb CA
8. Todd Roper AZ
9. Tom Farr ONT
10. Steve Clark NE

1991
1. Ryan Young PA
2. Geoff Aaron CT
3. Mark Manniko CO
4. Ron Commo Jr VT
5. Kip Webb CA
6. Steve McNeal AL
7. Tom Farr ONT
8. Todd Roper AZ
9. Ray Peters NY
10. Andy Saum AZ

1992
1. Ryan Young PA
2. Geoff Aaron CT
3. Oliver Clamagirand BEL
4. Ron Commo Jr. VT
5. Mark Manniko CO
6. Raymond Peters NY
7. Kenny Leduc CA
8. Tom Farr ONT
9. Andy Saum AZ
10. Gary Bourque Rl

1993
1. Ryan Young PA
2. Geoff Aaron CT
3. Raymond Peters NY
4. Jess Kempkes NE
5. Ron Commo Jr VT
6. Didiere Monin SW
7. Andy Saum AZ
8. Lonny Hallsted OR
9. Bryan Nagengast NY
10. Kip Webb CA

1994
1. Geoff Aaron PA
2. Ryan Young TN
3. Raymond Peters NY
4. Jess Kempkes NE
5. Oliver Clamagirand CA
6. Lonny Hallsted OR
7. Ron Commo Jr VT
8. Matt Moore OK
9. John Clark AL
10. Andy Saum AZ

1995
1. Geoff Aaron CT
2. Ryan Young TN
3. Oliver Clamagirand CA
4. Jess Kempkes NE
5. Raymond Peters NY
6. Lonny Hallsted OR
7. Matt Moore OK
8. Chuck Sutton NM
9. Ryon Bell CAN
10. Dennis Sweeten OR

1996
1. Geoff Aaron PA
2. Ryan Young TN
3. Raymond Peters NY
4. Mark Manniko CO
5. Jess Kempkes NE
6. Lonny Hallsted OR
7. Ryon Bell CAN
8. Matt Moore OK
9. Dennis Sweeten OR
10. John S. Clark AL

1997
1. Geoff Aaron CT
2. Raymond Peters NY
3. Jess Kempkes NE
4. Lonny Hallsted OR
5. Oliver Clamagirand CA
6. Mark Manniko CO
7. Ryon Bell CAN
8. Matt Moore OK
9. Dennis Sweeten OR
10. Mike Bryant CT

1998
1. Geoff Aaron CT
2. Ryon Bell CAN
3. Raymond Peters NY
4. Jess Kempkes NE
5. Dennis Sweeten OR
6. Matt Moore OK
7. Brian Capper SA
8. Mike Bryant CT
9. Chris Bardell PA
10. Travis Fox PA

1999
1. Tommi Ahvala MO
2. Geoff Aaron CA
3. Raymond Peters NY
4. Ryon Bell CAN
5. Travis Fox PA
6. Dan Johnson CAN
7. Dennis Sweeten OR
8. Chris Bardell PA
9. Lonny Hallsted OR
10. Andy Johnson CA
10. Cory Pincock UT

 

 

2000
1. Geoff Aaron CA
2. Ryon Bell CAN
3. Ray Peters NY
4. Jess Kempkes NE
5. Wilson Craig CAN
6. Travis J. Fox PA
7. Dan Johnson CAN
8. Cory Pincock UT
9. Andy Johnson CA
10. Oliver Clamagirand CA

2001
1. Fred Crossett BEL
2. Geoff Aaron CA
3. Ryon Bell CAN
4. Raymond Peters NY
5 Wilson Craig CAN
6. David Chaves ESP
7. Jess Kempkes NE
8. Chris Florin FL
9. Travis J. Fox PA
10. Martin Crosswaite GB

2002
1. Fred Crosset BEL
2. Geoff Aaron CA
3. Ryon Bell BC
4. Raymond Peters NY
5. Wilson Craig BC
6. Chris Florin FL
7. Travis Fox PA
8. Andy Johnson CA
9. Adam Holbrook FL
10. Tom Deal TN

2003
1. Geoff Aaron CA
2. Ryon Bell CAN
3. Wilson Craig CAN
4. Chris Florin FL
5. David Chaves TN
6. Ray Peters NY
7. Andy Johnson CA
8. Travis Fox PA
9. Keith Wineland CO
10. Will Duggan CAN

2004
1. Geoff Aaron CA
2. Ryon Bell CAN
3. Chris Florin FL
4. Brent le Riche SA
5. Bruce leRiche SA
6. Cody Webb CA
7. David Chaves SPN
8. Andy Johnson CA
9. Travis Fox PA
10. Wilson Craig CAN

2005
1. Geoff Aaron CA
2. Bruce le Riche SA
3. Chris Florin FL
4. Cody Webb CA
5. Keith Wineland CO

2006
1. Geoff Aaron CO
2. Cody Webb CA
3. Bruce LeRiche SA
4. Chris Florin FL
5. Patrick Smage WI

2007
1. Patrick Smage WI
2. Cody Webb CA
3. Chris Florin FL
4. Will Ibsen GA
5. Keith Wineland CO
6. Bruce LeRiche S.A.
7. Andrew Blaine S.A.
8. Diego Ordonez G.T.
9. Colton Haaker CA

2008
1. Patrick Smage WI
2. Cody Webb CA
3. Will Ibsen GA
4. Keith Wineland CO
5. Chris Florin FL
6. Diego Ordonez G.T.
7. Dustin Hedwall CO
8. Phillip Smage WI

2009
1. Patrick Smage WI
2. Cody Webb CA
3. Will Ibsen GA
4. Keith Wineland CO
5. Ron Commo III GA
6. Dustin Hedwall CO
7. Shad Petersen WY
8. Miles Morgan WY
9. Phil Smage WI

2010
1. Cody Webb CA
2. Patrick Smage WI
3. Keith Wineland CO
4. Ron Commo III GA
5. Karl Davis Jr. FL
6. Andrew Oldar CA
7. Miles Morgan WY
8. Shad Petersen WY
9. Bryan Roper AZ
10. Bailey Tucker CO

2011
1. Pat Smage WI
2. Cody Webb CA
3. Keith Wineland CO
4. Bryan Roper AZ
5. Karl Davis Jr. FL
6. Eric Storz CA
7. Andrew Oldar CA
8. Shad Petersen WY
9. Will Ibsen GA
10. Phil Smage WI

2012
1. Pat Smage WI
2. Cody Webb CA
3. Keith Wineland CO
4. Bryan Roper AZ
5. Karl Davis Jr. FL
6. Eric Storz CA
7. Logan Bolopue PA
8. Andrew Oldar CA
9. Bailey Tucker CO
10. Shad Petersen WY
11. Phil Smage WI

2013
1. Pat Smage WI
2. Bryan Roper AZ
3. Logan Bolopue PA
4. Eric Storz CA
5. Karl Davis Jr. FL
6. Cody Webb CA
7. Samuel Fastle NM
8. Phil Smage WI
9. Daniel Blanc-Gonnet OR

2014
1. Pat Smage WI
2. Martin Matejicek CZ
3. Logan Bolopue PA
4. Daniel Blanc-Gonnet OR
5. Bryan Roper AZ
6. Cody Webb CA
7. Keith Wineland CO
8. Dustin Hedwall CO
9. Shad Petersen WY

2015
1. Pat Smage WI
2. Andrew Putt, PA
3. Bryan Roper, AZ
4. Cody Webb, CA
5. Logan Bolopue, PA
6. Alexander Niederer, FL
7. Daniel Blanc-Gonnet, OR
8. Shad Petersen, WY
9. Quinn Wentzel, OH

 

 

2016
1. Marc Freixa CA
2. Pat Smage WI
3. Andrew Putt PA
4. Karl Davis Jr FL
5. Alexander Niederer FL
6. Logan Bolopue PA
7. Daniel Blanc-Gonnet, OR
8. Sam Fastle NM
9. Quinn Wentzel, OH

 

 

EXPERT CLASS
1992 Ronald Schmelzle CO
1993 Ronald Schmelzle CO
1994 Ronald Schmelzle CO
1995 Ron Commo Jr VT
1996 Ron Commo Jr VT
1997 Ron Commo Jr VT
1998 Mark Manniko CO
1999 Mark Manniko CO
2000 Dennis Sweeten OR
2001 Ron Commo Jr VT
2002 Jesse Wellenstein IL
2003 Cody Webb CA
2004 Ray Peters NY
2005 Ray Peters NY
2006 Ray Peters NY
2007 Ray Peters NY
2008 Ray Peters AZ
2009 Ray Peters AL
2010 Ray Peters TX
2011 Logan Bolopue PA
2012 Ray Peters TX
2013 Ray Peters TX
2014 Ray Peters TX
2015 Quinn Wentzel OH

2016 Andreas Niederer FL

EXPERT SPORTSMAN
1997 Steve Clark NE
1998 Mike Young C0
1999 Steve Clark NE
2000 Kip Webb CA
2001 Kip Webb CA
2002 Bill Ibsen GA
2003 Jake Wieland KS
2004 Patrick Smage PA
2005 Chuck Sutton NM
2006 Dustin Land KS
2007 Todd Roper AZ
2008 Brad Villand WI
2009 Brad Villand WI
2010 Brad Villand WI
2011 Eric Tidmore NM
2012 Steve Deines CO
2013 Brian Stull PA
2014 Steve Deines CO
2015E Brad Villand WI
2015W Dustin Land KS
2016E Jesse Wellenstein IL
2016W Dustin Land KS

SPORTSMAN
1978 Kevin Cullen CA
1979 Guy Bodin CO
1980 David Webster CA
1981 Jonathon Hoffnagle CT
1982 Ron Commo Jr VT
1983 Freddy Steele AL
1984 Ryan Young PA
1985 Ronald Schmelzle CO
1986 Steve Clark NE
1987 Jeff Kingsford UT
1988 Kenny Leduc CA
1989 Paul Webster CA
1990 Todd Clark NE
1991 Ron Schmelzle CO
1992 Stephen Dolan PA
1993 Mike Huddleston OH
1994 Jason Carpenter KS
1995 Mike Huddleston OH
1996 Derek Martinson WY
1997 Joshua Metzger PA
1998 Derek Martinson WY
1999 Keith Busch CO
2000 Bob Caswell CA
2001 Ken Pedersen CA
2002 Ken Melody CA
2003 Kevin Moran CA
2004 Adam Blumhorst OH
2005 Adam Blumhorst OH
2006 Adam Blumhorst OH
2006 Adam Blumhorst OH
2007 Ben Winterer MN
2008 Derek Martinson WY
2009 Chris Zuroske IN
2010 Chris Zuroske IN
2011 Derek Martinson WY
2012 Jon Mason MI
2013 Eric Mattson TN
2014 Kevin Davey CA
2015E Ben Winterer MN
2015W Derek Martinson WY
2016E Chris Spoonogle NY
2016W Derek Martinson WY

WOMEN'S CLASS
1998 Laura Bussing TN
1999 Christy Williams CAN
2000 Christy Williams CAN
2001 Christy Williams CAN
2002 Kerry Williams CAN
2003 Christy Williams CAN
2004 Christy Williams CAN
2005 Christy Williams CAN
2006 Kerry Williams CO
2007 Kerry Williams Aaron CO
2008 Christy Williams BC
2009 Christy Williams BC
2010 Christy Williams BC
2011 Caroline Allen MA
2012 Rachel Hassler NM
2013 Madeleine Hoover NC
2014 Madeleine Hoover NC
2015E Madison Leigh CO
2015W Madison Leigh CO
2016E Kylee Sweeten OR
2016W Sadie Webb NM

WOMEN'S PRO
(previously Women's Expert Sportsman)
2006 Louise Forsley MA
2007 Christy Williams CAN
2011 Louise Forsley MA
2012 Louise Forsley MA
2013 Caroline Allen MA
2014 Rachel Hassler NM
2015E Madeleine Hoover NC
2015W Rachel Hassler NM
2016E Rachel Hassler NM
2016W Christy Willams BC

HIGH SCHOOL
1980 Steve McNeal AL
1981 Michael Passino NY
1982 Mike West TN
1983 Mike West TN
1984 Dean Dorcas WA
1985 Mark Manniko CO
1986 Todd Coffey MI
1987 Kevin Manniko CO
1988 Geoff Aaron CT
1989 Michael Guns BC
1990 Raymond Peters NY
1991 Cory Pincock UT
1992 Jess Kempkes NE
1993 Matt Moore OK
1994 Derek Martinson WY
1995 Travis Fox PA
1996 Mike Bryant CT
1997 Zachary Henley PA
1998 Andy Johnson CA
1999 Adam Holbrook FL
2000 Steven Braun CA
2001 Keith Wineland CO
2002 Cody Webb CA
2003 Max Malsbary CA
2004 Andy Bowman MN
2005 David Hofstrand WI
2006 Bailey Tucker CO
2007 Alex Bedley TN
2008 Clark Myers FL
2009 Chase Harker KY
2010 Homer Hensley MO
2011 Nicholas Fonzi PA
2012 Quinn Wentzel OH
2013 Ty Cullins CA
2014 Sam Meyerpeter CA
2015E Josh Roper AZ
2015W Randy Gibson CO
2016E Lukas Gillespie WI
2016W Grayson Hertrich NM

EXPERT 125
2007 Colton Haaker CA
2008 Andrew Oldar CA
2009 Karl Davis Jr. FL
2010 Logan Bolopue PA
2011 Daniel Blanc-Gonnet OR
2012 Samuel Fastle NM
2013 N/A
2014 TY Cullins CA
2015 Sam Meyerpeter NV
2016 Micah Hertrich CO

JUNIOR
2006 Alex Bedley TN
2007 Bryan Roper AZ
2008 Chase Harker KY
2009 Logan Bolopue PA
2010 Nick Fonzi PA
2011 Ty Cullins CA
2012 Andrew Putt PA
2013 Austin Gray CT
2014 Josh Roper AZ
2015E Grayson Hertrich NM
2015W Micah Hertrich NM
2016E Elliot Key IL
2016W Nigel Parker CO

TWIN SHOCK
2009 Sheldon Hefler LA
2010 Sheldon Hefler LA
2011 Larry Holbert NC
2012 David Meyer OK
2013 Chris Arnold NY
2014 Larry Holbert NC
2015E Mark Sturtevant AL
2015W Ron Shoemaker NM
2016E Jim Gawne, MI
2016W Jim Zuroske IN

CLUBMAN
2010 Philip Ramirez TX
2011 Kurt Spoonogle NY
2012 Chase Abbott CO
2013 Michael Cramsey OK
2014 Gilbert Reed OH
2015E Elliot Key IL
2015W Elliot Key IL
2016E Michael Migloirini NY
2016W Pat McPhetridge CA

SENIOR 30
1991 Stephen Oehrle IN
1992 Dave Rohrschneider IL
1993 Robert Swenke WA
1994 Stephen Oehrle IN
1995 Howard Galbreath CA
1996 Steve Clark NE
1997 Ron Lee OK
1998 Ron Lee OK
1999 Kevin Busch CO
2000 William Hines CA
2001 Keith Busch CO
2002 Lance Butler NM
2003 Michael Leonard NY
2004 Robert Hertrich NM
2005 Robert Hertrich NM

SENIOR 35
1978 Bob Nickelson CA
1979 Wiltz Wagner CO
1980 Bud Mylerberg WA
1981 Dale Malasek MO
1982 Guy Bodin CO
1983 Dale Malasek MO
1984 Jerry Young PA
1985 Charles Mallow OK
1986 Robin farmer CT
1987 John Ekdahl Rl
1988 Keith Adams ID
1989 Keith Adams ID
1990 Keith Adams ID
1991 Keith Adams ID
1992 Keith Adams ID
1993 Jim Snell IN
1994 Brock Sattelmeier FL
1995 Kenny Mosteller WY
1996 Kenny Mosteller WY
1997 Pierce Ferriter OH
1998 Kenny Mosteller WY
1999 Bob Rowland NM
2000 David Rohrschneider IL
2001 Bill Ibsen GA
2002 Ron Lee OK
2003 Ron Lee OK
2004 Terry Anselmo PA
2005 Bryan Byrd OK
2006 Robert Hertrich NM
2007 Michael Leonard NY
2008 Robert Hertich NM
2009 Michael Leonard NY
2010 Robert Hertrich NM
2011 Tom McNeal Al
2012 Ben Winterer MN
2013 Ben Winterer MN
2014 Ben Winterer MN

 

 

SENIOR 40
1989 Charles Mallow AR
1990 Robin Farmer CT
1991 Charles Mallow AR
1992 Gary Sampsel PA
1993 Keith Adams ID
1994 Keith Adams ID
1995 Keith Adams ID
1996 Howard Galbreath CA
1997 Shan Moore OK
1998 Shan Moore OK
1999 Kenny Mosteller WY
2000 Curt Comer Jr AL
2001 Bill Ibsen GA
2002 David Rohrschneider IL
2003 Ken Pederson CA
2004 Ron Lee OK
2005 Clive Belvoir CA
2006 Clive Belvoir CA
2007 David Black KS
2008 Terry Anselmo PA
2009 John Altman MD
2010 Brad Howard MI
2011 Terry Anselmo PA
2012 Keith Busch CO
2013 Jim Gawne MI
2014 Matt Webb NM
2015E Scott Merrick PA
2015W Keith Busch CO
2016E Jeff Hensley NC
2016W Keith Busch CO

SENIOR 45
1980 Norm Sayler CA
1981 Bob Micket CT
1982 Don Wilcox Wl
1983 Glen McNeal AL
1984 Glen McNeal AL
1985 Jerry Young PA
1986 Jerry Young PA
1987 Bill de Garis BC
1988 Bill de Garis BC
1989 Jerry Young PA
1990 Jerry Young PA
1991 Loy Burnett KS
1992 Dale Malasek MO
1993 Dale Malasek MO
1994 Gordon Bowden NC
1995 Gilbert Reed OH
1996 Jim Fox PA
1997 Gilbert Reed OH
1998 Marvin Edgington KS
1999 Keith Adams ID
2000 Howard Galbreath CA
2001 Keith Adams ID
2002 Mike Komer NY
2003 Larry Drawhorn WA
2004 Howard Galbreath CA
2005 Dave Diehl PA
2006 Curtis Comer AL
2007 Thomas Hedwall CO
2008 Karl Davis FL
2009 Rick Land KS
2010 Karl Davis FL
2011 Mike Helstrom GA
2012 Kevin Busch CO
2013 Terry Anselmo PA
2014 Todd Roper AZ

SENIOR 50
1984 Jack Heminway CA
1985 Don Wilcox NC
1986 Don Wilcox NC
1987 Art Webster CA
1988 Art Webster CA
1989 Carl Peters NY
1990 Carl Peters NY
1991 Bill Thompson WA
1992 Bill de Garis BC
1993 Bill de Garis BC
1994 Dale Malasek MO
1995 Dale Malasek MO
1996 Dale Malasek MO
1997 Dale Malasek MO
1998 Dale Malasek MO
1999 Nils Mantzoros PA
2000 Nils Mantzoros PA
2001 Marvin Edgington KS
2002 Nils Mantzoros PA
2003 Keith Adams ID
2004 Garry Hoover NC
2005 Garry Hoover NC
2006 Howard Galbreath CA
2007 Garry Hoover NC
2008 Curtis Comer AL
2009 Noel Smage WI
2010 Dave Diehl PA
2011 Rick Land KS
2012 David Rohrschneider IL
2013 David Rohrschneider IL
2014 David Rohrschneider IL
2015E Dave Diehl PA
2015W Todd Bennett CA
2016E Tim Cone FL
2016W Filip Roos CA

SENIOR 55
1989 Art Webster CA
1990 Art Webster CA
1991 Art Webster CA
1992 Bill Thompson WA
1993 Bill Thompson WA
1994 Bill Thompson WA
1995 Bili Thompson WA
1996 Jerry Young PA
1997 Bill de Garis BC
1998 Bill de Garis BC
1999 Dale Malasek MO
2000 Bill de Garis BC
2001 Bill de Garis BC
2002 Dale Malasek MO
2003 Dale Malasek MO
2004 Nils Mantzoros PA
2005 Marvin Edgington KS
2006 Marvin Edgington KS
2007 Marvin Edgintgon KS
2008 Garry Hoover NC
2009 Garry Hoover NC
2010 Garry Hoover NC
2011 Garry Hoover NC
2012 Garry Hoover NC
2013 Dave Diehl PA
2014 Scott Jordan MS

SENIOR 60
1994 Pate Keen VA
1995 Pate Keen VA
1996 Pate Keen VA
1997 Jack Heminway CA
1998 Carl Peters NY
1999 Bill Thompson WA
2000 Bill Thompson WA
2001 Bill Thompson WA
2002 Bill de Garis BC
2003 Bill de Garis BC
2004 Bill de Garis BC
2005 Dale Malasek MO
2006 Dale Malasek MO
2007 Dale Malasek MO
2008 Dale Malasek MO
2009 Marvin Edgington KS
2010 Nils Mantzoros PA
2011 Gary Lawver WA
2012 Marvin Edgington KS
2013 Garry Hoover NC
2014 Garry Hoover NC
2016E Al Gohlike MN

2015W Todd Bennett CA
2016E Michael Meshede AZ

2016W Gary Lawver WA

SENIOR 65
1995 Hawley Slayton NV
1996 Haw!ey Slayton NV
1997 Haw!ey Slayton NV
1998 Haw!ey Slayton NV
1999 Haw!ey Slayton NV
2000 Haw!ey Slayton NV
2001 Jack Heminway NH
2002 Bill Thompson WA
2003 Bill Thompson WA
2004 Bill Thompson WA
2005 Bill Thompson WA
2006 Jerry Young PA
2007 Bill de Garis BC
2008 Bill de Garis BC
2009 Dale Malasek MO
2010 Bill de Garis BC
2011 Bill de Garis BC
2012 Dale Malasek MO
2013 Dale Malasek MO
2014 Nils Mantzoros PA

SENIOR 70
2000 Hawley Slayton NV
2001 Hawley Slayton NV
2002 Jack Heminway NH
2003 Jack Heminway NH
2004 Jack Heminway NH
2005 Jack Heminway NH
2006 Gary Wing KS
2007 Bill Thompson WA
2008 Bill Thompson WA
2009 Bill Thompson WA
2010 Bill Thompson WA
2011 Bill Thompson WA
2012 Bill De Garis BC
2013 Bill De Garis BC
2014 Bill De Garis BC
2015E Dale Malasek MO
2015W Dale Malasek MO
2016E Dale Malasek MO
2016W Dale Malasek MO

SENIOR 75
2012 Bill Thompson WA
2013 Bill Thompson WA
2014 N/A
2015E N/A
2015W Bill Thompson WA
2016E Jerry Young PA
2016W Bill Thompson WA